Athlete List

All athletes listed below have competed in the cage for BTC Fight Promotions


James Clarke at BTC 6: Night of Champions

James Clarke at BTC 6: Night of Champions

Flyweight (125 lbs):

James Clarke (4-3 - CHAMPION)

Nate Ledger (0-2)

Dave Henry (4-3)

                                                                                     

Bantamweight (135 lbs):

Tyler Wilson (6-2)

Vladimir Kazbekov (5-4)

Jeff Chan and Marc Gillespie trade shots at BTC 4: Vendetta

Jeff Chan and Marc Gillespie trade shots at BTC 4: Vendetta

Gabe Sagman (5-4)

Josh Rich (3-3)

Marc Gillespie (0-2)

Ariel Zuniga (1-0)

Jeff Chan (3-1) *ONE Championship*

 

Maxime Poulin RNC at BTC 4: Vendetta at the Peterborough Memorial Centre

Maxime Poulin RNC at BTC 4: Vendetta at the Peterborough Memorial Centre

Featherweight (145 lbs):

Matt DiMarcantonio (11-8)

Serhiy Sidey (4-0)

Jo Petahtegoose (4-4)

Patrick Connors (3-2)

Kevin Popowick-Bastien (0-1)

Maxime Poulin (4-1)

Chuck Mady (6-11)

Teshay Gouthro (2-0)

Mike McAloon (3-2)

Kevin Popowick-Bastien and Serhiy Sidey face-off at the EY Centre

Kevin Popowick-Bastien and Serhiy Sidey face-off at the EY Centre

Jason Hinds (1-0)

Paul Fisher (0-1)

Cody Kent (0-2)

PJ St. Marie (1-4)

Avinash Chowtee (0-3) 

Kyle Nelson (12-3) *UFC*

Khama Worthy (15-6) *UFC* 


Josh Wick and Adam Assenza at BTC 7: Annihilation

Josh Wick and Adam Assenza at BTC 7: Annihilation

Lightweight (155 lbs):

Josh Wick (11-5 - CHAMPION)

Adam Assenza (10-6 -Former CHAMPION)

Jason Saggo (13-4 - Former CHAMPION)

Braedon Ward (4-7)

Jacob Bohn (8-7)

Jesse Erickson (9-8)

Shawn Wallace (8-2)

Matt Speciale lands a cross at BTC 7 in Ottawa, ON

Matt Speciale lands a cross at BTC 7 in Ottawa, ON

Matt Speciale (3-0)

Kris Allard (1-2)

Adam Gladue (0-2) 

Erick Lora (2-6)

Lorenzo Banks (0-2)

Ruslan Ruslanzada (0-1)

Mark Coates (9-7)

Krzysztof Dobrzyński (5-3)

 

Scott Hudson post-fight interview at BTC 6 in Burlington, ON

Scott Hudson post-fight interview at BTC 6 in Burlington, ON

Super Lightweight (165 lbs):

Scott Hudson (10-4-1 - CHAMPION)

Joe Elmore (13-12)

Xavier Nash (3-4)

Adam Hazelton (5-3) 

Cody Pfister (15-7-1) 

Dawond Pickney (15-14) 

Kyle Prepolec (12-6 - Former CHAMPION) *UFC*

 

Julius Trimmeliti at BTC 6: Night of Champions

Julius Trimmeliti at BTC 6: Night of Champions

Welterweight (170 lbs):

Ergys Sigeta (4-0)

Smith Amisial (4-6-1) 

Joey Morency (1-2)

Kyran Cameron (2-0)

Julius Trimmeliti (2-1)  

Kyle Blinkhorn (0-2)

Colton Boxell (1-2)

Jeremiah Curtright (0-1)

Aaron Jeffery and Robin Black at BTC 5 in Windsor, ON

Aaron Jeffery and Robin Black at BTC 5 in Windsor, ON

 

Middleweight (185 lbs):

Aaron Jeffery (6-2 - CHAMPION)

Chris Lee Byrne (2-1) 

Alex Beaule (4-2)

Woodrow James (2-1)

Jo Vallee (7-4)

  

Rayanne Amanda armbar at BTC 4: Vendetta

Rayanne Amanda armbar at BTC 4: Vendetta

Light Heavyweight (205 lbs):

Todd Stoute (9-5)

Matt Van Buren (7-6)

 

Heavyweight (205-265lbs):

Tim Cronk (0-1)
Mike Meade (0-0)



Women's Strawweight (115 lbs):

Cheyanne Vlismas and Coach Richie Quan at BTC 6 in Burlington, ON

Cheyanne Vlismas and Coach Richie Quan at BTC 6 in Burlington, ON

Rayanne Amanda (5-2 - CHAMPION)

Cheyenne Vlismas (3-1 - INTERIM CHAMPION)

Coralie Dixon (2-2)

Francis Hernandez (3-4) 

Lindsay Garbatt (8-7-2)

Jasmine Jasudavicius (2-0)

Anastasia Nikolakakos (3-0) *Invicta FC*